Awards

A full list of grantees by county can be found below.

Awards At-A-Glance

Statewide Distribution

Uses of Funds

Communities Served and Students/Youth of Color

Grantees

Click on a county name below to jump to that section of the list. Counties indicate service areas, not locations, of grantees.

Benton
Chelan
Clark
Cowlitz
Grays Harbor
Island
King
Kitsap
Mason
Okanogan
Pend Oreille
Pierce
Skagit
Snohomish
Spokane
Thurston
Walla Walla
Whatcom

Benton County
Safe Harbor Support Center

Chelan County
Wenatchee School District
Wenatchee Valley College Foundation

Clark County
Council for the Homeless
Vancouver Public School District HOPE Program

Cowlitz County
Longview Public Schools
The Moore Wright Group

Grays Harbor County
Hoquiam School District

Island County
Readiness To Learn

King County
Acres of Diamonds
African Community Housing and Development
Assistance League of Seattle
Bellevue School District
Boys & Girls Clubs of Bellevue
Boys & Girls Club of King County
Communities In Schools of Kent
Communities In Schools of Renton-Tukwila
Community Passageways
Construyendo Juntos (fiscally sponsored by The Dare2Be Project)
Escape to Peace
Highline College (fiscally sponsored by Highline College Foundation)
Huchoosedah, Seattle Public Schools Indian Education Program (fiscally sponsored by Chief Seattle Club)
Kandelia (formerly known as the Vietnamese Friendship Association)
Legal Counsel for Youth and Children
Mary's Place
Multi-Service Center
New Horizons Ministries
Rainier View Elementary School
Renton Technical College Foundation
Restore Assemble Produce
Seattle Education Access
Seattle Public Schools
Seattle World School Fund
Shoreline School District
South Shore PK-8 School
Tukwila School District
Urban League of Metropolitan Seattle (ULMS)
YMCA of Greater Seattle

Kitsap County  
Seattle's H.O.M.E For All

Mason County
Shelton Family Center
Shelton School District
The Mason County HOST Program

Okanogan County
Room One

Pend Oreille County
Cusick School District

Pierce County
Bethel Community Services
Cornerstone 253
Fife School District
Franklin Pierce School District
House of Matthew Permanent & Supportive Housing Program
House of Prayer Foundation
Tacoma Public Schools
The Genesis Project Seattle
Trinity Presbyterian Church
Washington Masonic Charities

Skagit County
Boys & Girls Clubs of Skagit County
Burlington Midday Rotary Club
Burlington-Edison School District
Family Promise of Skagit

Snohomish County
Compass Health
Foundation for Edmonds School District
Monroe School District
Northshore School District
Volunteers of America Western Washington
Washington Kids in Transition, Everett Chapter

Spokane County
If You Could Save Just One
Spokane Workforce Council 

Thurston County
Innovations Human Trafficking Collaborative
North Thurston Public Schools
TOGETHER!/Yelm/Tumwater
Yelm Community Schools

Walla Walla County
Catholic Charities Walla Walla (fiscally sponsored by Catholic Charities of Spokane)
Walla Walla Community College Foundation

Whatcom County
Bellingham Public Schools
Lummi Stepping Stones (fiscally sponsored by Lhaq’temish Foundation)